At PCC, students are recognized when they excel. Explore this list to see recent honors and awards.

Collegian of the Year

Falcons

Falcons

Zeta Chi Delta

Bears

Generals

Zeta Kappa Rho

Most Improved Collegian

Kings

Kings

Delta Pi Delta

Dolphins

Dolphins

Zeta Delta Rho

Collegian Pillars

Unity
Falcons

Falcons

Zeta Chi Delta

Academics
Hurricanes

Hurrricanes

Omega Delta Rho

Leadership
Hawks

Hawks

Alpha Chi Delta

Service
Generals

Generals

Zeta Kappa Rho

Christian Service

Titans

Titans

Pi Rho Delta

Rockets

Rockets

Alpha Theta Rho

Sports Collegian

Hawks

Hawks

Alpha Chi Delta

Bears

Bears

Delta Gamma Rho

Collegian Athlete

Jeff Ludka

Jeff Ludka

Chi Sigma Cobras

Annabeth Hatcher

Annabeth Hatcher

Zeta Delta Dolphins

Speech & Music

Kacie Copeland

Kacie Copeland

Dramatic Narrative

LeeAnn Bowden

LeeAnn Bowden

Essay

Tulsa Hudson

Tulsa Hudson

Poetry

Neil Collins

Neil Collins

Brass

Estevao Goncalves

Estevao Goncalves

Men’s Voice

Lana Howell

Lana Howell

Piano

Stormy Helms

Stormy Helms

Women’s Voice

Lorenna Clement

Lorenna Clement

Strings

Michelle Gayneaux

Michelle Gayneaux

Woodwind

Art

Rebekah Northrop

Rebekah Northrop

Advertising
Japan

Nikki Goblirsch

Nikki Goblirsch

Logo & Branding
Aero Airlines

Julia East

Julia East

Multipage
Just for Kicks

Zach Stavros

Zach Stavros

Infographic
The Creator’s Process

Rebekah Northrop

Rebekah Northrop

Packaging
Windsor Catering

Sarah Dashiell

Sarah Dashiell

Poster
Coffee Poster Set

Melody Manning

Melody Manning

Multimedia
Ethiopian Gem

Somer Blackwell

Somer Blackwell

Web
Sunshine Bread

Somer Blackwell

Somer Blackwell

Graphic Design
Words of Wisdom Brochure

Ha Eun Kim

Ha Eun Kim

Illustration
The Journey Series

Mary Anzulavich

Mary Anzulavich

Drawing
The Rhino King

James Choi

James Choi

Painting
Innocence

Zachary Alley

Zachary Alley

Photohraphy
Jasmine

Becky Fair

Becky Fair

3D
On the Run

Becky Fair

Becky Fair

Lettering
Psalms 46:10

Rebecca Lemoine

Rebecca Lemoine

Studio Art
Side Quest at the Market

James Choi

James Choi

Studio Art
Nebuchadnezzar II

Camden Jones

Camden Jones

Drawing
Study of a Waxwing

Jisu Jekel

Jisu Jekel

Painting
Roses

Jess Valentin

Jess Valentin

3D
Rhythm

Emma Abu-Baker

Emma Abu-Baker

Graphic Design
Krave Beauty Series

Jisu Jekel

Jisu Jekel

Illustration
Grandma Helen

David Garcia

David Garcia

Graphic Design
My Roots Collection Branding

Emilie Ordway

Emilie Ordway

Studio Art
Found in the Jungle

Jisu Jekel

Jisu Jekel

Studio Art
Jochabed’s Faith Series

Writing

Zach Jewell

Zach Jewell

Extemporaneous Essay

Blair Lane

Blair Lane

Original Fiction

Maegann Stadnick

Maegann Stadnick

Original Nonfiction

Justin Rickard

Justin Rickard

Poetry

Sarah Roberts

Sarah Roberts

Zach Rabe

Zach Rabe

  • Team Leader: Aaron Ensminger
  • Team Members: Billy Dubon Lara, Brandon Elwart, Brady Harman, Joseph Ensminger, John Leemon, Stephen Ramthun

Team Chi

  • Team Leader: Joseph Lemon
  • Team Members: Liam Alsbach, Sean Barnett, Bethany Bryant, Austin Gillion, Nathan Haney, Simon Phillips, Stephen Ramthun, Will Seydlitz, Alexander Thomas, James Toole, Oscar Ugalde

Aaron Bauer

Aaron Bauer

Elijah Boyette

Elijah Boyette

Boaz Campbell

Boaz Campbell

Christine Detrick

Christine Detrick

Jacob Dorow

Jacob Dorow

Merrick Firoz

Merrick Firoz

Dylan Grimm

Dylan Grimm

Savannah Lehman

Savannah Lehman

Gregory McCoy

Gregory McCoy

Benjamin Oziemkiewicz

Benjamin Oziemkiewicz

Valerie Principe

Valerie Principe

Carleigh Spangler

Carleigh Spangler

Hunter Stewart

Hunter Stewart

Rachel Zhang

Rachel Zhang

Christine Detrick

Christine Detrick

Chris Montgomery

Chris Montgomery

Madison Schrock

Madison Schrock

Andrew Butner

Andrew Butner

Josiah Fisler

Josiah Fisler

Taylor Scheidt

Taylor Scheidt

Micah Taylor

Micah Taylor

Madison Lehman

Madison Lehman

Elementary

Tim Sisson

Tim Sisson

Secondary

Archived Awards

Collegian of the Year

Nathan Elliott

Tornadoes

Zeta Sigma Delta

Anna Feo

Sabres

Psi Omicron Rho

Most Improved Collegian

Nathan Elliott

Vipers

Epsilon Chi Delta

Anna Feo

Timberwolves

Chi Epsilon Rho

Collegian Pillars

Unity
Nathan Elliott

Warhawks

Kappa Omega Rho

Academics
Nathan Elliott

Vikings

Omega Kappa Delta

Leadership
Nathan Elliott

Stingrays

Iota Chi Delta

Service
Nathan Elliott

Generals

Zeta Kappa Rho

Christian Service

Nathan Elliott

Raiders

Delta Psi Delta

Anna Feo

Patriots

Pi Epsilon Rho

Sports Collegian

Nathan Elliott

Hawks

Alpha Chi Delta

Anna Feo

Gators

Zeta Nu Rho

Collegian Athlete

Nathan Elliott

Jake Ludka

Chi Sigma Cobras

Anna Feo

Torey Wagenschutz

Beta Epsilon Bengals

Speech & Music

Nathan Elliott

Nathan Elliott

Dramatic Narrative

Anna Feo

Anna Feo

Essay

Madison Burtner

Madison Burtner

Poetry

Tim Sisson

Tim Sisson

Brass

Jordan Blumhardt

Jordan Blumhardt

Men’s Voice

Junya Minami

Junya Minami

Church Music Arranging

Junya Minami

Junya Minami

Original Music Composition

Esther Zhang

Esther Zhang

Piano

Michaela Chambers

Michaela Chambers

Women’s Voice

Markus Williams

Markus Williams

Strings

Sarah Oziemkiewicz

Sarah Oziemkiewicz

Woodwind

Art

Gloria Ratar

Gloria Ratar

Web
Romans Road

Silvia Choi

Silvia Choi

Multimedia
Eat What’s In Season

Jessica Valentin

Jessica Valentin

Advertising
Cafe L’Orange

Jessica Valentin

Jessica Valentin

Logo & Branding
Commission Conference

Sara Tirpak

Sara Tirpak

3D
Kato

Hannah Connor

Hannah Connor

Drawing
My Lady Willow

Jessica Valentin

Jessica Valentin

Lettering
I Will Sing

Hannah Taylor

Hannah Taylor

Illustration
Thumbelina

Jonah Lai

Jonah Lai

Painting
It Is Well With My Soul

Allison Smith

Allison Smith

Poster
Fair Market Poster

Randi Laundre

Randi Laundre

Infographic
God’s Week of Creation

Dustin Ziemer

Dustin Ziemer

Photography
Night Light

Melody Manning

Melody Manning

Brochure
Black Canyon Brochure Packet

David Garcia

David Garcia

Multipage
Iceland

Morgan Barnard

Morgan Barnard

Package
Kahakai Ukulele Kit

Stephen Pratanto

Stephen Pratanto

Magazine
Tastee Magazine

Scott Crabtree

Scott Crabtree

Miscellaneous
Basecamp

Writing

Rebecca Ramsey

Rebecca Ramsey

Extemporaneous Essay

Shannon Connolly

Shannon Connolly

Original Fiction

Brittany Weaver

Brittany Weaver

Original Nonfiction

Chad Caswell

Chad Caswell

  • Team Leaders: James O’Connor and Rusty Gipson
  • Team Members: Chris Bohn, Kyle Cooper, Matt Dharampaul, Jeff Hamilton, Josiah Inventor, Ethan Marema, Christian Meeks, Nathan Miller, Manjaro Mitchell, Stephen Ramthun, Lee Van Raden
Engineer Design Contest

Team Pi

  • Team Leader: Sarah Daggett
  • Team Members: Ethan Benowitz, Nick Bishop, Matthew Bradstreet, Eileen Capaldo, Chandler Engelhardt, Natalie Hagberg, Tyler Henderson, Jonah Howell, Seth Johnson, Joshua Lewis, Daniel O’Bryan, Adriana Patrick, Jared Sommer
Engineer Design Contest

Emily Anderson

Emily Anderson

Samantha Bowden

Samantha Bowden

David Brown

David Brown

Katelyn Daniels

Katelyn Daniels

Rebecca Dawson

Rebecca Dawson

Philip Doolittle

Philip Doolittle

Bethany Jablonski

Bethany Jablonski

Victoria McIntosh

Victoria McIntosh

Hannah Peterson

Hannah Peterson

Annemarie Phillips

Annemarie Phillips

Randall Rynberk

Randall Rynberk

Luke Shadrick

Luke Shadrick

Emily Thorell

Emily Thorell

Tamara Ziemer

Tamara Ziemer

Ashton Welborn

Ashton Welborn

Ashton Welborn

Matthew Betz

Ashton Welborn

Amber Foster

Max Barker

Max Barker

Jonathan Kyser

Jonathan Kyser

Lauryn Vogt

Lauryn Vogt

Tyler Schultz

Tyler Schultz

Kaitlyn Dixon

Kaitlyn Dixon

Elementary

Christian Sampson

Christian Sampson

Secondary

See Commencement Details